Is WHOLE GRAIN VEGAN-RYE OAT RYE BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain spelt flakes
- wheat
- wheat germ
- wheat gluten
- whole grain oat flakes
- oat
whole grain spelt flakes
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLAKES, 10% SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLAKES, 7% FLAXSEED, VEGETABLE FIBER (PSYLLIUM SEEDS, CITRUS, OAT, APPLE, WHEAT), 3% PUMPKIN SEEDS, 3% SESAME, RYE, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT GERM, SALT, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check WHOLE GRAIN VEGAN-RYE OAT RYE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN VEGAN-RYE OAT RYE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


