Is WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT PASTA, LINGUINE, WHOLE GRAIN Wheat Free?

Description
Long, flat pasta offers a mild, nutty flavor and a slightly coarse, firm texture that holds up to al dente cooking. Commonly served with tomato-based sauces, olive oil and garlic, vegetable or seafood toppings, and chilled in pasta salads. Reviewers note consistent cooking times and reliable sauce adherence and versatility.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain durum wheat flour
whole grain durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Long, flat pasta offers a mild, nutty flavor and a slightly coarse, firm texture that holds up to al dente cooking. Commonly served with tomato-based sauces, olive oil and garlic, vegetable or seafood toppings, and chilled in pasta salads. Reviewers note consistent cooking times and reliable sauce adherence and versatility.
Ingredients
whole grain durum wheat flour
Check WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT PASTA, LINGUINE, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT PASTA, LINGUINE, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT PASTA, LINGUINE, WHOLE GRAIN is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


