Is WHOLE GRAINS FLAX & SESAME SEED EXTRA GRAINY BREAD, FLAX & SESAME SEED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], FLAXSEED, CRACKED WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SESAME SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CELLULOSE FIBER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GRAIN VINEGAR, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY.
Check WHOLE GRAINS FLAX & SESAME SEED EXTRA GRAINY BREAD, FLAX & SESAME SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAINS FLAX & SESAME SEED EXTRA GRAINY BREAD, FLAX & SESAME SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


