Is WHOLE GREEN CHILES ROASTED AND PEPPED, MILD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chilie Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check WHOLE GREEN CHILES ROASTED AND PEPPED, MILD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE GREEN CHILES ROASTED AND PEPPED, MILD is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich