Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Vinegar And Salt

Check WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE, RICOTTA | Spoonful