No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR, XANTHAM GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, (STABILIZERS).

Check WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladTopping
Lactose Free? WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE | Spoonful