Is Whole milk yogurt, blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized grade a milk, sugar, modified cornstarch, blueberry puree, nonfat milk solids, kosher gelatin, natural flavors, concentrated fruit and vegetable juice (color), pectin, citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3. contains active yogurt with l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, bifidobacterium bb-12, l. acidophilus and l. casei cultures.
Check Whole milk yogurt, blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole milk yogurt, blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


