Is Whole muscle spicy fillet seasoned with real cayenne pepper.1 pc=1 serving Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SEASONING (CARRAGEENAN, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR. BREADED WITH ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALT EXTRACT. BATTERED WITH WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, GUM ARABIC, SPICE EXTRACTS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR). PREDUSTED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SPICES AND COLORING, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Whole muscle spicy fillet seasoned with real cayenne pepper.1 pc=1 serving against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking