Is Whole muscle spicy fillet seasoned with real cayenne pepper.1 pc=1 serving Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skinless boneless chicken breast fillets with rib meat
- tricalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
skinless boneless chicken breast fillets with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SEASONING (CARRAGEENAN, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR. BREADED WITH ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALT EXTRACT. BATTERED WITH WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, GUM ARABIC, SPICE EXTRACTS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR). PREDUSTED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SPICES AND COLORING, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Whole muscle spicy fillet seasoned with real cayenne pepper.1 pc=1 serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole muscle spicy fillet seasoned with real cayenne pepper.1 pc=1 serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


