Is Whole muscle spicy fillet seasoned with real cayenne pepper.1 pc=1 serving Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SEASONING (CARRAGEENAN, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR. BREADED WITH ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALT EXTRACT. BATTERED WITH WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, GUM ARABIC, SPICE EXTRACTS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR). PREDUSTED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SPICES AND COLORING, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Whole muscle spicy fillet seasoned with real cayenne pepper.1 pc=1 serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole muscle spicy fillet seasoned with real cayenne pepper.1 pc=1 serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


