Is WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- organic brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LUNAPRO (COCOA SOY RICE CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ALKALIZED COCOA], ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAXMEAL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CARAMEL (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WALNUTS, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), ZINC OXIDE, MOLYBDENUM GLYCINATE, PYRIDOXINE (VIT. B6), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), MANGANESE SULFATE, SELENIUM AAC, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CHROMIUM AAC, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMIN (VIT. B1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), FOLIC ACID, CUPRIC OXIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K), BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


