Is WHOLE OATS, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT LOW FAT GRANOLA WITH RAISINS MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, WHOLE OATS, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, CORN SYRUP, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, CINNAMON, NONFAT MILK, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MALT FLAVOR,MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, GUAR GUM. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6(PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check WHOLE OATS, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT LOW FAT GRANOLA WITH RAISINS MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, WHOLE OATS, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking