Is WHOLE OATS, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT LOW FAT GRANOLA WITH RAISINS MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, WHOLE OATS, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • malt flavor

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, CORN SYRUP, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, CINNAMON, NONFAT MILK, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MALT FLAVOR,MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, GUAR GUM. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6(PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check WHOLE OATS, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT LOW FAT GRANOLA WITH RAISINS MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, WHOLE OATS, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking