Is Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Turkey Giblet, 5.5 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken heart
- fish oil
- chicken liver
- turkey broth
- turkey
- biotin
- vitamin a supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +9 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Chicken, Turkey Broth, Chicken Liver, Chicken Heart, Carrots, Peas, Natural Flavor, Salt, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Minerals (Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Carrageenan, Dl-methionine
Check Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Turkey Giblet, 5.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Turkey Giblet, 5.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks
BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Muir Glen Canned Tomatoes, Organic Whole Peeled Tomatoes, No Sugar Added, 28 Ounce Can
BUMBLE BEE Tiny Shrimp, 4 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Whole Paws, Cat Food Can Turkey Giblet, 5.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


