Is Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Chicken Turkey Salmon, 13.2 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Broth, Potatoes, Chicken Liver, Turkey, Salmon, Pea Fiber, Dried Plain Beet Pulp, Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Pumpkin, Inulin, Potassium Chloride, Minerals (Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Cobalt Proteinate, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Yucca Schidigera Extract, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Ascorbic Acid)
Check Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Chicken Turkey Salmon, 13.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Chicken Turkey Salmon, 13.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Ounce Can (4 Pack)
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo, 18.8 Ounce Can
Great Value Less Sodium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, in Water Fully Cooked 12.5 Ounce Can
StarKist Skinless Boneless Pink Salmon in Water, 5 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Chicken Turkey Salmon, 13.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


