Is Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Chicken Turkey Salmon, 13.2 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • chicken liver
  • chicken broth
  • chicken
  • taurine
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • biotin
  • riboflavin supplement
  • +2 more

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Broth, Potatoes, Chicken Liver, Turkey, Salmon, Pea Fiber, Dried Plain Beet Pulp, Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Pumpkin, Inulin, Potassium Chloride, Minerals (Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Cobalt Proteinate, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Yucca Schidigera Extract, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Ascorbic Acid)

Check Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Chicken Turkey Salmon, 13.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Chicken Turkey Salmon, 13.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkySoft