Is Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Turkey Sweet Potato Cranberry, 13.2 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey liver
  • turkey broth
  • turkey
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • biotin
  • riboflavin supplement
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

turkey liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Turkey Broth, Water Sufficient For Processing, Turkey Liver, Dried Egg White, Sweet Potatoes, Cranberries, Potato Starch, Guar Gum, Sunflower Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Blueberries, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Parsley, Inulin, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid), Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Rosemary, Sage, Xanthan Gum

Check Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Turkey Sweet Potato Cranberry, 13.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Paws, Dog Food Can Turkey Sweet Potato Cranberry, 13.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft