Is Whole Piquillo Peppers Roland Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PIQUILLO RED PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check Whole Piquillo Peppers Roland against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Piquillo Peppers Roland is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladSandwich