Is WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER ENROBED IN A SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS, WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; HAZELNUTS; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; RICE FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, CHOCOLATE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK); MILK; COCOA: LECITHIN (SOY); MONOGLYCERIDES; SALT: PGPR, EMULSIFIER: VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER ENROBED IN A SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS, WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER ENROBED IN A SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS, WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts
Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Piece


