Is WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER ENROBED IN A SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS, WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monoglycerides

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; HAZELNUTS; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; RICE FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, CHOCOLATE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK); MILK; COCOA: LECITHIN (SOY); MONOGLYCERIDES; SALT: PGPR, EMULSIFIER: VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER ENROBED IN A SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS, WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking