Is WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- reduced minerals whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LECITHIN (SOY) PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; HAZELNUTS; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; RICE FLOUR; NONFAT MILK; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]; MILK FAT; CHOCOLATE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK); MILK; COCOA; LECITHIN (SOY); MONOGLYCERIDES; SALT; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Candy · Bar


