Is WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced minerals whey
- lactose
- milk
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- monoglycerides
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
reduced minerals whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LECITHIN (SOY) PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; HAZELNUTS; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; RICE FLOUR; NONFAT MILK; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]; MILK FAT; CHOCOLATE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK); MILK; COCOA; LECITHIN (SOY); MONOGLYCERIDES; SALT; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUT CENTER SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DELICATE CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Candy · Bar


