Is Whole Root Turmeric & Black Pepper Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wildcrafted Whole Turmeric Root, Cold-pressed Coconut Oil, Fresh Lime Juice, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid

Check Whole Root Turmeric & Black Pepper Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Root Turmeric & Black Pepper Paste is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyPepperyCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingGarnishing