Is WHOLE RYE BREAD WITH WHOLE RYE KERNELS, WHOLE RYE BREAD Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Reviewers think Whole Rye Bread with Whole Rye Kernels is delicious. They also like that it's dense and crumbly. Reviewers report that it has a long shelf life and also freezes well so you don't have to worry about it going bad quickly. The bread is made with whole rye kernels, which makes it an excellent source of whole grain. It's a great option for sandwiches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Kernel Rye, Water, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Salt, Oat Fiber, Yeast.

Check WHOLE RYE BREAD WITH WHOLE RYE KERNELS, WHOLE RYE BREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE RYE BREAD WITH WHOLE RYE KERNELS, WHOLE RYE BREAD is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsVitacostGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking