Is Whole & Simple Adobo Chicken Grain Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), COOKED BROWN RICE, COOKED PEARL BARLEY, WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER), SPINACH, KALE, ROASTED CORN, COOKED RED QUINOA, PUMPKIN SEED, TOMATO PASTE, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), POBLANO PEPPER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HONEY, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS: SOY, MILK.
Check Whole & Simple Adobo Chicken Grain Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole & Simple Adobo Chicken Grain Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


