Is Whole & Simple Pork Enchilada Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- milk solids
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICED GRAINS (BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING [SPICE (RED CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, CORIANDER, OREGANO, CLOVES), PAPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC POWDER]), WATER, COOKED PULLED PORK, SEASONED AND SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER), TOMATO, CORN TORTILLA (WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, WATER, GUAR GUM, HYDRATED LIME), BLACK BEANS, CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CELLULOSE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), DICED TOMATO (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), RED PEPPER, CANOLA OIL, ONION, SOUR CREAM (MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [SPICE (RED CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, CORIANDER, OREGANO, CLOVES), PAPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, ACETIC ACID), SALT, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Whole & Simple Pork Enchilada Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole & Simple Pork Enchilada Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Meat · Frozen


