Is WHOLE WATER CHESTNUT IN WATER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER CHESTNUT, WATER, CITRIC AICD

Check WHOLE WATER CHESTNUT IN WATER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
NeutralBlandSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishStir Fry