Is Whole Water Chestnuts Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER CHESTNUT, WATER, CITRIC ACID

Check Whole Water Chestnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Water Chestnuts is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladStir Fry