Is Whole Wheat Artisan Breadsticks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic malted wheat flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Malted Wheat Flour

Check Whole Wheat Artisan Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Wheat Artisan Breadsticks is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping