Is Whole Wheat Bagels Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, L CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, AMYLASE, CORNMEAL

Check Whole Wheat Bagels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Wheat Bagels is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildSweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep