Is WHOLE WHEAT FIG BARS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIGS (SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, CANOLA, PALM, COTTONSEED, COCONUT), CORNSTARCH, SALT, GLYCERIN, CULTURED WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check WHOLE WHEAT FIG BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go