Is WHOLE WHEAT FIG BARS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIGS (SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, CANOLA, PALM, COTTONSEED, COCONUT), CORNSTARCH, SALT, GLYCERIN, CULTURED WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check WHOLE WHEAT FIG BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE WHEAT FIG BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


