Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat flour, water, vegetable shortening, soybean oil, sugar, salt, mono and diglycerides, sodium bicarbonate, calcium propionate, sodium aluminum sulfate, corn starch, fumaric acid, sodium aluminum phosphate, potassium sorbate, yeast, cellulose gum, enzymes, wheat starch, microcrystalline cellulose, xanthan gum, sodium metabisulfite

Check Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas | Spoonful