Is Whole Wheat, Flour Tortillas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Non-gmo Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice Extract, Enzymes

Check Whole Wheat, Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The Go