Is Whole wheat flour tortillas Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, salt, water, soybean shortening, baking powder, calcium propionate, sorbic acid, distilled diglycerides
Check Whole wheat flour tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole wheat flour tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


