Is Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns 8ct, 14 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cultured wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten

cultured wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Cultured Wheat Flour, Microbial Enzym

Check Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns 8ct, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns 8ct, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking