Is WHOLE WHEAT MARIA COOKIES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKIE. INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check WHOLE WHEAT MARIA COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE WHEAT MARIA COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


