Is WHOLE WHEAT MINI PANCAKES, WHOLE WHEAT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check WHOLE WHEAT MINI PANCAKES, WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go