Is WHOLE WHEAT PITA BREAD, WHOLE WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% stone ground whole wheat flour
- oat fiber
100% stone ground whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, OAT FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), GUAR GUM, ENZYMES.
Check WHOLE WHEAT PITA BREAD, WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE WHEAT PITA BREAD, WHOLE WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


