Is WHOLE WHEAT SOFT TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate and
- calcium carbonate
monocalcium phosphate and
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SUGAR, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID AND/OR CITRIC ACID), CELLULOSE GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND/OR MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES).
Check WHOLE WHEAT SOFT TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE WHEAT SOFT TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Bread · Sheet


