Is WHOLE WHEAT SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEED BREAD, WHOLE WHEAT SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEED Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached unenriched organic wheat flour
  • unenriched organic whole wheat flour
  • organic raw wheat germ
  • organic wheat bran

unbleached unenriched organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, UNENRICHED ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SPROUTED ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, LIVE CULTURES, ORGANIC RAW WHEAT GERM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN.

Check WHOLE WHEAT SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEED BREAD, WHOLE WHEAT SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep