Is Whole wheat tortilla Gluten Free?

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, water, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: cultured wheat flour, cultured organic wheat flour, organic vinegar, salt, vital wheat gluten, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, wheat bran, distilled monoglyceride, guar gum, cellulose gum, fumaric acid, calcium propionate, sorbic acid
Check Whole wheat tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole wheat tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
About this product
Bread · Sheet


