No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Whole wheat tortilla Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat flour, water, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: cultured wheat flour, cultured organic wheat flour, organic vinegar, salt, vital wheat gluten, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, wheat bran, distilled monoglyceride, guar gum, cellulose gum, fumaric acid, calcium propionate, sorbic acid

Check Whole wheat tortilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichCooking BaseSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Whole wheat tortilla | Spoonful