Is WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, LIGHT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CELLULOSE FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, PALM FRUIT OIL, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE (WHEAT GLUTEN, LACTIC ACID), SEA SALT, NON-ALUMINUM BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE).

Check WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep