Is WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, LIGHT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CELLULOSE FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, PALM FRUIT OIL, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE (WHEAT GLUTEN, LACTIC ACID), SEA SALT, NON-ALUMINUM BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE).

Check WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep