Is WHOLE WHEAT WAFFLES, WHOLE WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- oat bran
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, NON FAT MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), OAT BRAN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check WHOLE WHEAT WAFFLES, WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE WHEAT WAFFLES, WHOLE WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Slice


