Is Wholeberry Blast Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (brown rice syrup, apple juice concentrate, cane sugar*, cane sugar, molasses"), Gluten Ingréd free cats, Dates, Sunflower seeds, Cashew butter* (cashews"), Almond butter (almonds), Cashews, Raisins, Flan sedis, Sesame seeds, Almonds, Dried blueberries, Dried strawberries, Brown rice crisp (brown rice, care sugar, sea salt), Expeller pressed canola oil, Vegetable glycerint, Gluten free oat flour", Brown rice flour, Unsweetened chocolate, Pumpkin seeds, Natural flavours, Cocoa butter, Sea salt, Citric acid, Sunflower oil. gluten Raisins Sucre d brunt, C Contien succès, et ce, tous exigeantes. Source
Check Wholeberry Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholeberry Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
Mio Sport Berry Blast
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
About this product
Snack · Bar


