Is Wholeberry Blast Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten ingred free cats
- gluten raisins sucre d brunt
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavours
gluten ingred free cats
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown rice syrup, apple juice concentrate, cane sugar*, cane sugar, molasses"), Gluten Ingréd free cats, Dates, Sunflower seeds, Cashew butter* (cashews"), Almond butter (almonds), Cashews, Raisins, Flan sedis, Sesame seeds, Almonds, Dried blueberries, Dried strawberries, Brown rice crisp (brown rice, care sugar, sea salt), Expeller pressed canola oil, Vegetable glycerint, Gluten free oat flour", Brown rice flour, Unsweetened chocolate, Pumpkin seeds, Natural flavours, Cocoa butter, Sea salt, Citric acid, Sunflower oil. gluten Raisins Sucre d brunt, C Contien succès, et ce, tous exigeantes. Source
Check Wholeberry Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholeberry Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
Mio Sport Berry Blast
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
About this product
Snack · Bar


