Is Wholefood Bars Nutty Caramel Flavoured Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (56%), Chopped Peanuts (32%), Peanut Flour (10%), Desiccated Coconut (1%) [contains Preservatives (223, 220)j, Salt, Natural Flavour. Vegetable Oil. Contains Peanuts And Sulphites. May Contain Gluten Cereals, Egg, Milk, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Tree Nuts And Lupin.
Check Wholefood Bars Nutty Caramel Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholefood Bars Nutty Caramel Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Bar


