Is WHOLEFOOD CAKE POD CHOC FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wholefood flour blend
- natural flavour
wholefood flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholefood Flour Blend (40%) (Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour), Brown Sugar, Dark Choc Chips (19%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk Solids), Cocoa Powder (7%), Baking Powder (450,500), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.
Check WHOLEFOOD CAKE POD CHOC FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLEFOOD CAKE POD CHOC FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz


